- I was sleeping one night when Kisna bhaiya came to me, woke me up and said "Tujhe pata hai kya ki tu ekdum Abhishek bachhan ki tarah dikhta hai". And i replied "Main Abhishek Bachhan ki tarah nahin woh meri tarah dikhta hai". Kisna Bhaiya went to the other room without saying a single word and i slept again.
- This is one sentence i use a lot of time - Mere paas time pass/waste karne ke liye ekdum time nahin hai.
- This is one i use when somebody insults me - Ek to insult kiya aur woh bhi mera.
- Once me an Pandey were somehere, when Pandey saw an ad of Fair and Handsome and said to me,"tu bhi yeh kharid le" and i replied,"abe mujhe iski jaroorat nahin hai kyun ki main fair bhi huun aur handsome bhi".
- Once me and Sudip went to a marriage party and got lots of sweets for the Snacks. I finsihed all of them somehow when Sudip asked me,"abe mera mithai bhi kha le be" and I replied, "Sher kabhi mithai khata hai kya"
- Samay aur Ashish kisi ke liye nahin rukta.
- Yeh jab mujhe koi sote time disturb karta hai aur bolta hai ki uth ja .. mera jawab "abe pahle sone to de phir uthunga na" Another one is sleep and let sleep (Live and let live)
- This one is really original "Samay aur Ashish kisi ke liye nahi rukhe"
Tuesday, August 19, 2008
My blog My thoughts My idea
These are the collections of some funny and good remarks that came out of my mouth. Its not like these are the only one, there are lots of them but i don't remember. So here it goes-
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
3 comments:
Probably I just found a new topic for my blog. And I am sure the bullet list in there could be much more longer than what it is there in this post.
Do you need to tell me what is it going to be about?.. Naaah.. I know you've already guessed it!
and hey it wasn't any ad. We were at Health and Glow at koramangala when I saw that cream there and told you that.
hey ashish, you got a broken link in your blog's "others" gadget...
Post a Comment