- I was sleeping one night when Kisna bhaiya came to me, woke me up and said "Tujhe pata hai kya ki tu ekdum Abhishek bachhan ki tarah dikhta hai". And i replied "Main Abhishek Bachhan ki tarah nahin woh meri tarah dikhta hai". Kisna Bhaiya went to the other room without saying a single word and i slept again.
- This is one sentence i use a lot of time - Mere paas time pass/waste karne ke liye ekdum time nahin hai.
- This is one i use when somebody insults me - Ek to insult kiya aur woh bhi mera.
- Once me an Pandey were somehere, when Pandey saw an ad of Fair and Handsome and said to me,"tu bhi yeh kharid le" and i replied,"abe mujhe iski jaroorat nahin hai kyun ki main fair bhi huun aur handsome bhi".
- Once me and Sudip went to a marriage party and got lots of sweets for the Snacks. I finsihed all of them somehow when Sudip asked me,"abe mera mithai bhi kha le be" and I replied, "Sher kabhi mithai khata hai kya"
- Samay aur Ashish kisi ke liye nahin rukta.
- Yeh jab mujhe koi sote time disturb karta hai aur bolta hai ki uth ja .. mera jawab "abe pahle sone to de phir uthunga na" Another one is sleep and let sleep (Live and let live)
- This one is really original "Samay aur Ashish kisi ke liye nahi rukhe"
Tuesday, August 19, 2008
My blog My thoughts My idea
These are the collections of some funny and good remarks that came out of my mouth. Its not like these are the only one, there are lots of them but i don't remember. So here it goes-
Monday, August 4, 2008
AN IDEA CAN CHANGE OUR LIFE
What's with the IDEA ads anyway? It always touches me deeply. There is new ad come on TV which shows an unique idea of spreading education to all far flung villages.
The ad starts with a village men coming to a school to get her daughter admitted. But the school peon throws them out saying that the admission is full and no space is available. Abhishek bachhan who is the principal there sees this and wonders how to teach everybody in a single class. And then the IDEA strikes him. He invents Mobile education where each village will have mobiles for a group of students. The actual classroom will have the same number of mobiles in which the teacher will speak. So the students in village will feel in a way that they are sitting in a classroom.
Though some may say that its practically not feasible and IDEA should have spent the money in doing something good instead of creating this ad. What i feel that an IDEA is always better than lakhs or crores of rupees which hits you hard and forces you to think about it. IDEA may have just spent the money the spent on making the ad on some educational movement, but now they have forcred many people to think about this the same way i am thinking.
True it's just a business and they are just trying to make profits, but the only good thing they are doing is forcing us to think in there way to make profits.
TRUE, WHAT AND IDEA SIR JI!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
The ad starts with a village men coming to a school to get her daughter admitted. But the school peon throws them out saying that the admission is full and no space is available. Abhishek bachhan who is the principal there sees this and wonders how to teach everybody in a single class. And then the IDEA strikes him. He invents Mobile education where each village will have mobiles for a group of students. The actual classroom will have the same number of mobiles in which the teacher will speak. So the students in village will feel in a way that they are sitting in a classroom.
Though some may say that its practically not feasible and IDEA should have spent the money in doing something good instead of creating this ad. What i feel that an IDEA is always better than lakhs or crores of rupees which hits you hard and forces you to think about it. IDEA may have just spent the money the spent on making the ad on some educational movement, but now they have forcred many people to think about this the same way i am thinking.
True it's just a business and they are just trying to make profits, but the only good thing they are doing is forcing us to think in there way to make profits.
TRUE, WHAT AND IDEA SIR JI!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Labels:
abhishek,
advertisement,
idea,
life,
mobile
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)